top of page

Executive Committee

Executive Committee

GettyImages-591216789_edited_edited.jpg

Brenda Williams

Chapter President

GettyImages-591216789_edited_edited.jpg

Pamela Allen

1st Vice President

GettyImages-591216789_edited_edited.jpg

Sabra Strickland

2nd Vice President

Doris Estell

Doris Estell

Financial Secretary

Patsy Gray

Patsy Gray

Recording Secretary

Donna Baker

Donna Baker

Treasurer

Hermanda DeMines

Hermanda DeMines

Corresponding Secretary

Chapter Officers

ASST. PARLIAMENTARIAN

Rhonda Hollis

 

NOMINATING CHAIR

COMMITTEE

Carolyn Jones

 

SERGEANT AT ARMS

Yolonda Johnson

 

IMMEDIATE PAST

PRESIDENT

Mattie P. Hall

ASST. RECORDING SECRETARY

Maleta Whitfield-Parker

 

ASST. TREASURER

Tameika Huff-Johnson

 

ASST. FINANCIAL SECRETARY

Lekeitra Momon

 

INTERNAL AUDIT

LaRae D. Moore

CHAPLAIN

Teri Hall-Swindler

CUSTODIANS

Carolyn Jones

Sylvia McKee

 

HISTORIAN

Lula Huff

 

JOURNALIST

Dominique Donaldson

 

PARLIAMENTARIANS

Jeanella Pendleton

Lula Arrington

CAC Committees

Committee
Committee Chair
Co-Chair
Co-Chair
Immediate Past President
Mattie Hall
Adopted Daughter Mentoring
Celathia Williams
Renita (Barnett) McCray
Arts & Letters
Krystal Johnson
Maleta Whitfield-Parker
Assault on Illiteracy
Denise Perryman
Toni Franklin
Budget & Finance
Donna Baker
Collegiate Transition Task Force
Siobhan Hardy
Chequita Davis
Choraliers
LaKecia Vanerson
Courtesy
Cleo Griswould
Glenda Culpepper
Delta C.A.R.E.S.
Juanita Davis
Jeanella Pendleton
Delta Academy
Tamara Hicks
Tiawianne Williams Neal
Delta GEMS
Latshia Archibold
Dacia Sheffield
Economic Development
Deidre Tilley
Cassie Montgomery-Taylor
EMBODI
Carol Coakley-Hall
Thomasine Johnson
Emergency Response Team
Yolanda Arnold
Jackie Miller
Founders Day
Lauren Chambers
Glenda Culpepper
Heritage and Archives
Lula Huff
Internal Audit Committee (E)
LaRae Moore
International Awareness & Involvement
Desire Elliot
Membership Services
Sabra Strickland
Yoland Brock
National Panhellenic
Sarah Beecham
Darlene Robinson
Physical & Mental Health/Sr. Citizens Committee
Vickie Bryant-Harris
Alaina Barnett
Policies and Procedures
Vernita Harris
Political Awareness and Involvement/Social Action
Patricia Hugley Green
Program Planning & Development/Delta Internal Development (DID) (E)
Pamela Allen
Protocal & Traditions
Creola Howard
Jeanella Pendleton
Ritual & Ceremonies
Jeanella Pendleton
Risk Management
Cherie Howard Elcock
Pamela Allen
Scholarships
Lisa Dupree
Cleo Griswould
Scholarship Awards
Carla Jones
Scholarship Gala
Darlene Robinson
Yolonda Johnson
LaShonda Bryan
Step Team
Gail Owens
Sylvia Singleton
Technology, Information & Communications
Dominique Donaldson
Clarissa Matthews
bottom of page